Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website (“www.realmore.net”). We kindly ask you to read our Privacy Policy carefully. This policy applies each time you visit and browse through our website or use our services.

Notice pursuant to Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 – supplemental to the information provided on www.realmore.net

Pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003, (the “Personal Data Protection Code”), we would like to inform you on the purposes and methods of processing of your personal data, the scope of communication and disclosure of personal data, as well as the nature and provision of personal data.

Purpose of data processing

Data will be processed for the sole purposes listed below:

a) to fulfil obligations laid down by law, regulations and EU legislation, as well as any provisions laid down by specifically authorised authorities or bodies;

b) to fulfil obligations laid down by tax authorities, the public administration in general and other related entities;

c) to fulfil obligations related to contractual relationships, required by certain regulations on accounting and tax issues in general;

d) for direct selling activities involving products similar to those you have already purchased, unless you refuse to allow such use of the e-mail address you provided;

e) for sending – together with administrative and accounting documents – adverts about products similar to those you have already purchased, unless you refuse to allow such use of the postal address you communicate to us.

Method of data processing

All personal data shall be processed manually and/or by computer, based on the above purposes and in a way that ensures the security and confidentiality of all personal data.

Provision of personal data

Within the limits of processing referred to in point 1) letter a), b), c) your personal data must be furnished for the execution of contractual relations and other associated activities; if you fail to provide this data, we will not be able to carry out the activities required for the conclusion and performance of the contract.

Parties to whom personal data may be disclosed

Personal data held by the Data Controller may be disclosed to:

a) parties with the right to access data under provisions of law or secondary or EC legislation;

b) the Italian Revenue Agency, Chamber of Commerce and Company Register;

c) professional and external consulting firms;

d) banks and credit institutions;

e) third parties as part of the activities arising from contractual obligations;

f) parties to whom disclosure is required by law.

Parties with the right to access personal data

The data controller, internal and/or external data processors, if any, and internal persons in charge of the processing have the right to access personal data.

Personal data shall not be communicated or disseminated to any other parties.

You may exercise your rights by contacting the data controller at any time, pursuant to Section 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003. For your convenience, the full text of this section is provided below:

Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, Section 7 – Right to access personal data and other rights

A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

A data subject shall have the right be informed: of the source of your personal data; of the purposes and methods of the processing; of the logic applied to the processing if it is carried out with the help of electronic means; of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors, and the representative designated as per Section 5 (2); of the organizations or categories of entities to whom or which your personal data may be communicated or that may come into their possession as representatives designated in their country by persons in charge or responsible for the processing.

A data subject shall have the right obtain: updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed; certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected impossible.

A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part: on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Security measures

We adopt security measures that are sufficient to minimise the risks of destruction or loss of data – even if accidental – unauthorized access to the data and processing operations that are either unlawful or inconsistent with the purposes for which data have been collected as indicated in our Privacy Policy.

However, EQUENT SRL cannot guarantee to its users that the security measures adopted to protect the website, data transmission and information on the website, limit or exclude all risks of unauthorized access or the dispersion of data via user devices: we encourage you to make sure that your computer is equipped with appropriate software to protect data transmission on the network, both incoming and outgoing (e.g. up-to-date antivirus systems) and that your Internet service provider has also adopted adequate security measures to protect network data transmission (e.g. firewalls and antispamming filters).

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites that may have no relation to us. EQUENT SRL does not control or monitor such websites or their contents. EQUENT SRL shall not be held responsible for the information contained in such sites and the rules they apply when you visit those websites, including those concerning your privacy and the processing of your personal data. Please exercise caution when you access any websites via links on our website and read their privacy policy and conditions of use. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to third party websites. Our website provides links to these sites for the sole purpose of helping users in searching and browsing operations and to facilitate hyperlinks to other sites on the Internet. When links are provided on the EQUENT SRL website, it does not mean it recommends you to use these websites and it does not provide any guarantee of their contents, or the services and goods they may offer or sell to Internet users.

The Data Controller is EQUENT SRL Srl (“EQUENT SRL”), with registered office in Italia, Via Melzi d’Eril,6 – 20154 Milano Iscr. Reg. Imp., C.F. e P.IVA n. 04699100964

Privacy Officer: Luca Guidi